Congratulations to our residency programs for a very successful match this year. Our department continues to attract some of the top talent from across the country, and we want to thank everyone who participated in this process over the past several months.

PAVaerial2Bayview Internal Medicine Residency Program:

Categorical:

  • Evans Brown, University of Minnesota
  • Turja Chakrabarti, Eastern Virginia
  • Jashalynn German, Morehouse
  • Minhal Makshood, Albany
  • Cyrus Mazidi, Tulane University
  • Samuel Rosner, Albert Einstein
  • Stephanie Sison, Ateneo School of Medicine
  • Ana Tucker, University of Virginia
  • Frances Wang, Hopkins

Preliminary:

  • Ishrat Ahmed, Hopkins
  • Karissa Arthur, Geisinger Commonwealth
  • Anirudh Arun, Johns Hopkins
  • Srishti Bhagat, Duke
  • Bipasha Mukherjee-Clavin, Hopkins
  • Alexandra Simpson, University of Maryland

Primary Care:

  • Kavita Chapla, University of Florida
  • Jilian Irwin, University of Miami
  • Karla Kendrick, University of Pittsburgh
  • Lingsheng Li, University of Oklahoma
  • Darya Malinina, University of Maryland
  • Deborah Saddington,Texas Southwestern
  • Jennifer Shiroky, University of Miami

billings_061212Osler Medical Training Program:

Categorical:

  • Jad AbiMansour, Chicago Pritzker
  • Julian Baptiste, Pittsburgh
  • Matthew Blum, Case Western
  • Bryan Broderick, Rutgers
  • Elizabeth Carstens, Texas Southwestern
  • Caoilfhionn Connolly, NUI Galway
  • Jennifer DeCuir, Columbia
  • Robert Derenbecker, LSU
  • Jesus Dominguez, Illinois
  • Ramzi Dudum, GW
  • Zachariah Foda, Stony Brook
  • Zachary Goff, Saint Louis
  • Michael Harper, Colorado
  • Gustavo Hernandez, Illinois
  • Alexandra Horne, Duke
  • Christopher Inra, Texas Southwestern
  • David Kidd, Hopkins
  • Steven Lahti, Pittsburgh
  • Christopher Leba, Texas Southwestern
  • Stephen Lichtenstein, Michigan
  • Peter Liu, Duke
  • Matthew Long, Indiana
  • Jaclyn LoPiccolo, Albert Einstein
  • Jana Lovell, Hopkins
  • Jessica Mao, UCLA
  • David Muniz Pedrogo, Puerto Rico
  • Tijana Nikolich-Zugich, Arizona
  • Kaelin O'Connell, Temple
  • Christopher Paiji, UC Irvine
  • Arcadia Paine, Colorado
  • Vincent Pallazola, Michigan
  • Radostin Penchev, GW
  • Sandeep Raj, Cornell
  • Matthew Scarlotta, Pittsburgh
  • Daniel Shu, Temple
  • Steven Steinway, Penn State
  • Cole Sterling, Hopkins
  • Johns Wells, IV, Emory
  • John Woller, III, Emory
  • Daniel Zabranzky, Hopkins
  • Tarek Zghaib, AUB
  • Weili Zheng, Illinois

Urban Health:

  • Ravi Gupta, Yale
  • Meron Hirpa, University of Florida
  • Julius Ho, Brown
  • Ashish Thakrar, Penn State

Preliminary:

  • George Kannarkat, Emory
  • Alice Yu, Case Western

MedPeds:

  • Jessica Calihan, Columbia
  • Kevin Klembczyk, Columbia
  • Christine Krueger, Brown
  • Jaime La Charite, UC Irvine

 

Share This Post